My Top 5 Movie that Must i See in September 2008

1. Bangkok Dangerous
Release Date :5 September
Starring : Nicolas Cage, Shahkrit Yamnarm, Charlie Yeung, James With, Steve Baldocchi, Philip Waley, Shaun Delaney.









2. Mister Foe
Release Date : 5 September 2008
Starring : Jamie Be
ll, Sophia Myles, Claire Forlani, Ciaran Hinds, Ewen Bremner, Jamie Sives, Ruth Milne, John Paul Lawler.









3. The Women

Release Date :September 12
Starring: Meg Ryan, Annette Bening, Eva Mendes, Debra Messing, Jada Pinkett Smith,
Carrie Fisher, Cloris Leachman, Debi Mazar, Bette Midler, Candice Bergen







4. Miracle at St. Anna
Release Date : 26 September 2008
StarringDerek Luke, Michael Ealy, Laz Alonso, Omar Benson Miller, John Turturro, D.B. Sweeney, Walton Goggins, Pierfrancesco Favino, Valentina Cervi, Robert John Burke, Malcolm Goodwin.







5. Righteous Kill

Release Date : 12 September 2008'
Staring : Robert De Niro, Al Pacino, 50 Cent, Donnie Wahlberg, Carla Gugino, Dan Futterman, Trilby Glover, Rob Dyrdek, John Leguizamo, Brian Dennehy









Click The Poster To see The Trailer

Making Money With Movie ?? It's That True

I wonder if there is some program that allow us to earn money by watching movie wheter is online or offline. By asking Prof. Google, PHD lead me to this site :

Her is some article from it :
I'd like to tell you about a way you can combine the best of two worlds: watching movies, and making money online. I've often used an analogy in referral – or permission-based marketing. You go to see a movie and come away absolutely loving (or hating) it. The first thing you do, especially if you loved the movie, would be to tell all of your friends about it (without giving away the ending, of course!). Based upon your recommendation, your friends would either go see the film, or avoid it if you gave it a scathing review. However, the theater showing the movie, as well as the studio that made it, don't send a dime your way for the referral, do they? So, where online can you talk about movies you've seen, and make money at the same time? I'd like to point out three good ones, and let you explore them for yourselves.st, and perhaps the most enjoyable to use, is Squidoo.com. Started by Seth Godin over two years ago, it is a community of people, called lensmasters, who create webpages on specific, highly focused topics, called lenses. The idea is to produce very useful content that , like a microscope lens, zooms in on a topic, to give people an in-depth look at whatever interests them. Aside from simply creating an in-depth review of a movie you've just seen, you could do a lens on the actors or filmmakers involved, or the studio, or combine with another lens (called a dual lens) in the SquidFlix. If you loved the movie, you take the positive side while another lensmaster takes on the negative side. Connect to your other lenses, or other peoples' lenses. By monetizing your lenses with links to Amazon, Ebay, CafePress, and others, every time someone clicks out and makes a purchase, you and Squidoo split the proceeds, based on a percentage that you specify. You can even specify various charities to have portions of your earnings donated to them. Very honorable concept.

The fir

here is the full articles


Vicki Zhao Wei :: Hi... Long time no C

Oh My..... it's been several years i hadn't see asian movie. It's not because i dont like asian movies, it's because in this 2008 there is so much great and intresting movie that i want to watch and has been in my watchlist from 2007 ago.  
Asian movies has so much potential in developing movie industry, Hongkong, China, and Japan are in the top, but other country probably has a potential to, like Indonesia, unfortunately Indonesian movie doesn't use English language for primary speaking to movie.

But, i think this is my time to watch asian movie, afterall i am a big fans of Vicki Zhao..


Name: Vicki Zhao Wei (Chiu Mei)
Chinese name: 赵薇 (趙薇)
Nickname: Wei Wei 薇薇, Xiao Wei 小薇, Xiao Yan Zi 小燕子
Birth date: March 12, 1976
Birthplace: Wuhu, Anhui province, China
Height: 166cm
Blood type: O
Family: Parents and elder brother
Education: Beijing Film Academy (graduated in 2000)
Language spoken: Mandarin, English and Shanghai & Anhui dialect
Profession: Actress and singerHobbies: Movies, shopping and swimming
Favorite cartoon character: Snoopy
Favorite color: White
Favorite food: Chocolate
Favorite author: Zhang Ai Ling
Favorite music: Jazz
Favorite musician: Mozart

Other Post

Loading...
There was an error in this gadget